ZIONSVILLE
CROSS-COUNTRY
The Record Book
ZIONSVILLE ALL-CONFERENCE RUNNERS
First | Last | Year
| David | Abbitt | 1982
|
Brian | Bennington | 1984, 1985
|
Troy | Bennington | 1990
|
Courtney | Biber | 1994, 1996, 1997
|
Frank | Brown | 1998
|
Jimmy | Butts | 1997
|
Lexia | Campbell | 1991
|
Lindsay | Catavolos | 1998
|
Amy | Cecil | 1989, 1990
|
Chase | Christy | 1998, 1999
|
Guy | Curry | 1999
|
Brandon | Daughtery | 1999
|
Stephanie | Dollens | 1991-1993
|
Brandon | Emkes | 1993-1996
|
Brandon | Ferrin | 1985-1987
|
Billy | Findley | 1990
|
Marissa | Garis | 1993
|
Rick | Ginther | 1989
|
Andrew | Hand | 1991-1993
|
Justin | Hein | 1992
|
Daniel | Houchens | 1999
|
David | Houchens | 1999
|
Amanda | Jones | 1996
|
Kristin | Kennedy | 1989, 1990
|
Becky | King | 1991
|
Kevin | Mark | 1994, 1995
|
Josie | Minks | 1994, 1995
|
Lee | Paull | 1984
|
Courtney | Pierce | 1992, 1993
|
David | Pomfret | 1981, 1982
|
Rick | Ponti | 1985
|
Sue | Ponti | 1989, 1990
|
Lisa | Pratt | 1989-1991
|
Keith | Raymond | 1984
|
Erica | Rebuck | 1992-1994
|
Sarah | Richardson | 1992
|
Shane | Sanders | 1996
|
Mamie | Shultz | 1992
|
Andrew | Smith | 1997
|
Ralph | Stacy | 1987-1989
|
Ryan | Stacy | 1998, 1999
|
Tammie | Tolson | 1996-1998
|
Yoshi | Umeno | 1999
|
Chuck | Weddle | 1989
|
Scotti | Wilborne | 1997, 1998
|
Jennifer | Williamson | 1993-1995
|
Angie | Wood | 1990, 1991
|
Chris | Worley | 1983
|
TOP 10 GIRLS' HOME COURSE TIMES (4,000 meters)
1) Scotti Wilborne 14:50 1997
2) Scotti Wilborne 15:35 1998
3) Courtney Biber 15:59 1997
4) Courtney Biber 16:00 1996
5) Courtney Biber 16:19 1995
6) Lindsay Catavolos 16:22 1998
7) Amanda Jones 16:23 1999
8) Tammie Tolson 16:29 1997
9) Lindsay Catavolos 16:37 1999
10) Tammie Tolson 16:39 1995
Course Record - Scotti Wilborne, Zionsville - 14:50, 1997
Best Team Time (1-5) - 1:21:36 - 16:24 avg. - 1997
Scotti Wilborne, Courtney Biber, Tammie Tolson, Kate Fox, Amanda Jones
Best Team Time (1-7) - 1:56:53 - 16:42 avg. - 1997
Scotti Wilborne, Courtney Biber, Tammie Tolson, Kate Fox, Amanda Jones, Kylie Reed, Mikayla Reed
Back to the top of this page.
TOP 10 BOYS' HOME COURSE TIMES (5,000 meters)
1) Shane Sanders 16:51 1996
2) Chase Christy 16:58 1998
3) Brandon Emkes 17:02 1996
4) Chase Christy 17:07 1999
5) Daniel Houchens 17:17 1999
6) Brandon Emkes 17:26 1995
7) Shane Sanders 17:37 1995
7) Brandon Daughtery 17:37 1999
9) Andrew Smith 17:42 1997
9) Yoshi Umeno 17:42 1999
Course Record - Shane Sanders, Zionsville - 16:51, 1996
Joe Hinson, Western Boone - 16:51, 1998
Best Team Time (1-5) - 1:27:33 - 17:31 avg. - 1999
Chase Christy, Daniel Houchens, Brandon Daughtery, Yoshi Umeno, David Houchens
Best Team Time (1-7) - 2:03:32 - 17:39 avg. - 1999
Chase Christy, Daniel Houchens, Brandon Daughtery, Yoshi Umeno, David Houchens, Ryan Stacy, Guy Curry
Back to the top of this page.
TOP 10 GIRLS' SECTIONAL TIMES (4,000 meters)*
1) Scotti Wilborne 15:29 1998
2) Courtney Biber 16:11 1994
3) Stephanie Dollens 16:48 1991
4) Lindsay Catavolos 16:52 1998
5) Stephanie Dollens 16:56 1992
6) Stephanie Dollens 16:56 1993
* easier course in 1996 and 1997
Back to the top of this page.
TOP 10 BOYS' SECTIONAL TIMES (5,000 meters)*
1) Chase Christy 17:12 1998
2) Brandon Emkes 17:26 1995
3) David Houchens 17:45 1998
4) Patrick Antrobus 17:50 1998
5) Ryan Stacy 17:58 1998
6) Frank Brown 18:20 1998
7) Jake Fiene 18:23 1998
8) Guy Curry 18:33 1998
9) Isaac Snow 18:34 1998
10) Yoshi Umeno 19:12 1998
* easier course in 1996 and 1997
Back to the top of this page.
TOP 10 GIRLS' REGIONAL TIMES (4,000 meters)
1) Scotti Wilborne 14:57 1997
2) Courtney Biber 15:31 1997
3) Scotti Wilborne 15:39 1998
4) Courtney Biber 15:56 1994
5) Lindsay Catavolos 16:10 1999
6) Kelly Yde 16:28 1999
7) Lindsay Catavolos 16:30 1998
8) Amanda Jones 16:31 1999
9) Courtney Biber 16:40 1994
10) Jennifer Williamson 16:46 1995
Back to the top of this page.
TOP 10 BOYS' REGIONAL TIMES (5,000 meters)
1) Chase Christy 16:20 1999
2) Daniel Houchens 16:26 1999
3) Chase Christy 16:53 1998
4) Brandon Emkes 17:01 1995
5) Ryan Stacy 17:02 1999
6) Brandon Emkes 17:03 1996
7) Guy Curry 17:05 1999
8) David Houchens 17:07 1999
8) Shane Sanders 17:07 1996
10) Patrick Antrobus 17:10 1998
Back to the top of this page.
TOP 10 GIRLS' SEMI-STATE TIMES (4,000 meters)
1) Scotti Wilborne 14:46 1998
2) Scotti Wilborne 14:48 1997
3) Lindsay Catavolos 15:41 1998
4) Courtney Biber 15:50 1997
5) Courtney Biber 16:00 1994
6) Tammie Tolson 16:04 1998
7) Stephanie Dollens 16:22 1992
8) Amanda Jones 16:25 1998
9) Tammie Tolson 16:27 1997
10) Stephanie Dollens 16:34 1991
Back to the top of this page.
TOP 10 BOYS' SEMI-STATE TIMES (5,000 meters)
1) Chase Christy 16:37 1998
2) Brian Bennington 16:40 1985
3) Brandon Ferrin 16:59 1986
4) Brandon Emkes 17:09 1995
5) Frank Brown 17:10 1998
6) Guy Curry 17:15 1998
7) David Houchens 17:17 1998
8) Patrick Antrobus 17:21 1998
9) Shane Sanders 17:25 1996
10) Ryan Stacy 17:26 1998
Back to the top of this page.
TOP TEN GIRLS' FRESHMAN TIMES (4,000 meters)
1) Scotti Wilborne 14:50 1997
2) Scotti Wilborne 15:15 1997
3) Tammie Tolson 16:38 1995
4) Tammie Tolson 16:49 1995
5) Tammie Tolson 16:51 1995
6) Amanda Jones 17:07 1996
7) Amanda Jones 17:11 1996
8) Kylie Reed 17:18 1997
9) Tammie Tolson 17:36 1995
10) Kelly Yde 17:39 1999
Back to the top of this page.
TOP TEN BOYS' FRESHMAN TIMES (5,000 meters)
1) Daniel Houchens 17:17 1999
2) David Houchens 18:15 1996
3) David Houchens 18:15 1996
4) Jake Fiene 18:33 1998
5) David Houchens 18:40 1996
6) Jake Fiene 18:56 1998
6) Brandon Daughtery 18:56 1996
7) Isaac Snow 18:59 1996
9) Brandon Daughtery 19:09 1996
10) Brandon Daughtery 19:13 1996
Back to the top of this page.
TOP 10 GIRLS' SOPHOMORE TIMES (4,000 meters)
1) Scotti Wilborne 15:35 1998
2) Scotti Wilborne 15:37 1998
3) Courtney Biber 16:19 1995
4) Lindsay Catavolos 16:22 1998
5) Courtney Biber 16:35 1995
6) Lindsay Catavolos 16:45 1998
7) Tammie Tolson 16:47 1996
8) Courtney Biber 16:48 1995
9) Amanda Jones 16:55 1997
10) Amanda Jones 16:56 1997
Back to the top of this page.
TOP 10 BOYS' SOPHOMORE TIMES (5,000 meters)
1) Chase Christy 16:58 1998
2) Chase Christy 17:19 1998
3) Shane Sanders 17:37 1995
4) Frank Brown 17:45 1998
5) Kurt Offereins 17:44 1995
6) Shane Sanders 17:47 1995
7) Brandon Daughtery 17:56 1997
8) Frank Brown 18:05 1998
9) Shane Sanders 18:12 1995
10) Shane Sanders 18:15 1995
Back to the
TOP 10 GIRLS' JUNIOR TIMES (4,000 meters)
1) Courtney Biber 16:00 1996
2) Courtney Biber 16:02 1996
3) Courtney Biber 16:27 1996
4) Tammie Tolson 16:29 1997
5) Lindsay Catavolos 16:37 1999
6) Amanda Jones 17:01 1998
7) Tammie Tolson 17:16 1997
8) Kylie Reed 17:33 1999
9) Mikayla Reed 17:34 1997
10) Kate Fox 17:38 1996
Back to the top of this page.
TOP 10 BOYS' JUNIOR TIMES (5,000 meters)
1) Shane Sanders 16:51 1996
2) Chase Christy 17:07 1999
3) Shane Sanders 17:25 1996
4) Brandon Emkes 17:26 1995
5) Shane Sanders 17:29 1996
6) Brandon Emkes 17:34 1995
7) Brandon Emkes 17:44 1995
7) Kevin Mark 17:44 1996
7) Ryan Stacy 17:44 1998
7) Patrick Antrobus 17:44 1998
Back to the top of this page.
TOP 10 GIRLS' SENIOR TIMES (4,000 meters)
1) Courtney Biber 15:59 1997
2) Courtney Biber 16:05 1997
3) Amanda Jones 16:23 1999
4) Jennifer Williamson 16:52 1995
5) Kate Fox 16:52 1997
6) Tammie Tolson 16:54 1998
7) Jennifer Williamson 16:58 1995
8) Jennifer Williamson 17:00 1995
9) Kate Fox 17:00 1997
10) Jennifer Williamson 17:05 1995
Back to the top of this page.
TOP 10 BOYS' SENIOR TIMES (5,000 meters)
1) Brandon Emkes 17:02 1996
2) Brandon Emkes 17:12 1996
3) Brandon Daughtery 17:37 1999
4) Andrew Smith 17:42 1997
4) Yoshi Umeno 17:42 1999
6) Andrew Smith 17:45 1997
7) David Houchens 17:50 1999
8) Ryan Stacy 17:53 1999
9) Jim Butts 17:59 1997
10) Kurt Offereins 18:03 1997
Back to the top of this page.
Back to the Zionsville XC Main Page.